Elecciones Generales 29-N 2026

99,6% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20262023

Senadores electos

Cantabria - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
Elena Castillo LópezPP1149.19243,78%
Severiano Ángel Cuesta AlonsoPP1145.48742,7%
Juan Carlos García DiegoPP1143.80442,2%
Secundino Caso RoizPSOE1115.21533,81%
Ester Bolado SomavillaPSOE0114.19133,51%
Eugenia Gómez De DiegoPSOE0108.82531,94%
Daniel Álvarez IbáñezVox039.56611,61%
Sara María Campos OcejaVox037.16010,9%
Marcelino Astobiza ArceVox035.63810,46%
Mercedes Boix RoviraSumar029.7898,74%
Fernando Agúndez De La CruzSumar023.6706,94%
María Argentina Cabarga PeñaSumar022.5616,62%
Xose Costa ÁlvarezPACMA04.1391,21%
Federico José Saiz SandovalPCTE01.7570,51%
Sergio Larredonda GonzálezRecortes cero01.3740,4%

Participación

Escrutado 99,6%
Indicador29N 202623J 2023Dif. (pts)
Total votantes349.93875,28%75,28%=
Abstención114.87724,71%24,71%=
Votos en blanco6.5041,9%1,9%=
Votos nulos9.2382,63%2,63%=