Elecciones Generales 20-D 2015

100% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20152011

Senadores electos

Cantabria - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
Francisco Javier Fernández GonzálezPP1124.95113,21%
Blanca Azucena Martínez GómezPP1122.38712,94%
María Esther Merino PortugalPP1121.12812,8%
Miguel Ángel González VegaPSOE176.4508,08%
María Concepción Linaza LópezPSOE072.4117,65%
Manuel Ceballos PérezPSOE070.6877,47%
Kevin Botejara LópezPodemos053.9375,7%
Montserrat Obregón CrespoPodemos050.2835,32%
Pilar Tueros SainzPodemos047.7415,05%
David Acosta DesmedtCs043.6704,62%
Carlos Javier Fernández PérezCs039.0874,13%
Julia María Caballero MoralesCs037.9414,01%
Mercedes Boix RoviraIzquierda Unida017.7211,87%
Alfonso Leonardo García-Oliva MascarósIzquierda Unida013.7831,46%
Marta Peredo EscobedoIzquierda Unida013.0631,38%
Eli-Zabad Shushannah Fuentes MierPACMA04.5270,48%
Carmen Rosa Rotella AguadoUPyD03.9850,42%
Fernando García AjaPACMA03.6590,39%
Encarnación García AjaPACMA03.3680,36%
Marta San Emeterio LunaUPyD02.8140,3%
Vicente José Bengochea BotínUPyD02.3820,25%
José Luis Pérez LópezVox01.6550,17%
Juan Salvador Castañeda MorlaRECORTES CERO-GRUPO 01.3770,15%
Cristina Gónzalez VítoresPartido Comunista01.0400,11%
Eloy Baro FernándezPartido Comunista06090,06%
Ismael Gómez GutiérrezSAIn05050,05%

Participación

Escrutado 100%
Indicador20D 201520N 2011Dif. (pts)
Total votantes348.46275,22%71,33%▲ +3,89
Abstención114.76624,78%28,67%▼ −3,89
Votos en blanco14.8854,43%4,67%▼ −0,24
Votos nulos12.3403,54%3,16%▲ +0,38