Elecciones Generales 26-J 2016

99,5% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20162015

Senadores electos

Cantabria - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
Francisco Javier Fernández GonzálezPP1137.55142,17%
Blanca Azucena Martínez GómezPP1135.17041,44%
María Esther Merino PortugalPP1134.33341,18%
Miguel Ángel González VegaPSOE180.47424,67%
María Concepción Linaza LópezPSOE076.51123,46%
Manuel Ceballos PérezPSOE074.70622,9%
Kevin Botejara López (PODEMOS)PODEMOS-IU-EQUO052.43716,08%
Mercedes Boix Rovira (IU)PODEMOS-IU-EQUO051.92615,92%
Montserrat Obregón Crespo (PODEMOS)PODEMOS-IU-EQUO048.53914,88%
David Acosta DesmedtCs038.68111,86%
Carlos Javier Fernández PérezCs034.84810,68%
Luisa Fernanda Zárate EscalanteCs034.17710,48%
Noemí Lago GarcíaPACMA05.9591,83%
Agustín Rodríguez LópezPACMA03.9121,2%
Encarnación García AjaPACMA03.5221,08%
María Victoria Huerta HerreraUPyD01.7480,54%
José Luis Pérez LópezVox01.1500,35%
Jesús Martínez TorrijosEscaños en blanco01.0660,33%
Eloy Baro FernándezPartido Comunista01.0650,33%
Jesús Manuel López ZapateroUPyD01.0640,33%
Vicente Orduña SáezUPyD09380,29%
Juan Salvador Castañeda MorlaRECORTES CERO-GRUPO 09170,28%
María Carmen Bahillo SuárezEscaños en blanco08830,27%
María Concepción Gutiérrez GarcíaVox08420,26%
Alejandro Revuelta IturbeEscaños en blanco08080,25%
Roque Alonso FernándezVox07200,22%
Íñigo Ugarte OlanoSAIn03970,12%
Juan Mariano Ordás GarcíaP-LIB02900,09%

Participación

Escrutado 99,5%
Indicador26J 201620D 2015Dif. (pts)
Total votantes335.02372,76%75,22%▼ −2,46
Abstención125.45427,24%24,78%▲ +2,46
Votos en blanco8.5492,62%4,43%▼ −1,81
Votos nulos8.8442,64%3,54%▼ −0,9