Elecciones Generales 10-N 2019

100% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20192019

Senadores electos

Cantabria - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
Javier Puente RedondoPP1102.39732,04%
Amaya Landín Díaz de CorcueraPP197.34130,46%
Félix de las Cuevas CortésPP186.88427,18%
María Isabel Fernández GutiérrezPSOE182.93225,95%
José Manuel Cruz ViaderoPSOE078.93824,7%
María Rocío Rábago GómezPSOE077.42124,22%
Luis Fernando Fernández FernándezPartido Regionalista de Cantabria064.03320,03%
Aurora Cuero FuentecillaPartido Regionalista de Cantabria057.86818,11%
Ángel Sainz RuizPartido Regionalista de Cantabria054.09616,93%
José Luis Temes OrtizVox041.62013,02%
Rodrigo Romero JiménezPODEMOS-IU025.0247,83%
Pablo Ángel González de la RivaPODEMOS-IU022.7077,1%
María Rosario Quintana PantaleónPODEMOS-IU022.2036,95%
Ruth Pérez HigueraCs019.3726,06%
Agustín Prieto EspuñesCs014.8244,64%
Sara Cristina Quintanilla FernándezCs014.0724,4%
Laura Tejedor BonhomePACMA03.9281,23%
Javier Antonio Peña FernándezPACMA02.4880,78%
María López RevueltaPartido Comunista08260,26%
José Jaime Gómez GarcíaRecortes cero06590,21%
Lorena García TabarésPCTE06140,19%
Montserrat Barrio LópezPor Un Mundo Más Justo05750,18%
Arturo Limón FernándezEscaños en blanco05530,17%
María Pilar Artigas ManeroEscaños en blanco04450,14%
Alejandro Ruiz BenitoP-LIB03100,1%

Participación

Escrutado 100%
Indicador10N 201928A 2019Dif. (pts)
Total votantes329.21565,62%77,94%▼ −12,32
Abstención172.46134,37%22,06%▲ +12,31
Votos en blanco5.0571,57%1,47%▲ +0,1
Votos nulos7.5212,28%2,38%▼ −0,1