Elecciones Generales 28-A 2019

98,51% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20192016

Senadores electos

Cantabria - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
Javier Puente RedondoPP191.12326,26%
María Isabel Fernández GutiérrezPSOE189.67525,84%
Gustavo García GarcíaPSOE185.08224,52%
María Rocío Rábago GómezPSOE183.68324,11%
Ana María Madrazo DíazPP075.06421,63%
Rafael Gutiérrez SuárezPP071.90220,72%
Ruth Pérez HigueraCs062.92318,13%
María Rosa Valdés HuidobroPartido Regionalista de Cantabria055.47415,99%
Francisco Javier Gómez BlancoPartido Regionalista de Cantabria050.05914,42%
María Teresa Noceda LlanoPartido Regionalista de Cantabria048.45913,96%
Agustín Alberto Prieto EspuñesCs045.26513,04%
Blanca Rosa Saro ArceCs043.80712,62%
José Joaquín Bengochea SecoVox042.99612,39%
Rodrigo Romero JiménezPODEMOS-IU-EQUO031.8269,17%
Pablo Ángel González de la RivaPODEMOS-IU-EQUO028.7998,3%
María Rosario Quintana PantaleónPODEMOS-IU-EQUO028.3468,17%
Eufronio de los Ríos SarabiaVox026.4077,61%
Eulalia García BarberoVox025.3567,31%
Elena Esperanza Bonhome HerrerosPACMA05.1951,5%
Jesús Fernández EscobarPACMA03.2680,94%
Raquel López CarrascoPACMA03.1510,91%
María López RevueltaPartido Comunista01.1390,33%
José Jaime Gómez GarcíaRecortes cero08240,24%
Arturo Limón FernándezEscaños en blanco07610,22%
Montserrat Barrio LópezPor Un Mundo Más Justo06460,19%
María Pilar Artigas ManeroEscaños en blanco06030,17%
Alejandro Ruiz BenitoP-LIB03730,11%

Participación

Escrutado 98,51%
Indicador28A 201926J 2016Dif. (pts)
Total votantes355.50477,94%72,76%▲ +5,18
Abstención100.61622,06%27,24%▼ −5,18
Votos en blanco5.1111,47%2,62%▼ −1,15
Votos nulos8.4672,38%2,64%▼ −0,26