Elecciones Generales 26-J 2016

99,62% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20162015

Senadores electos

Bizkaia - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
José María Cazalis EigurenPNV1183.46230,27%
Nerea Ahedo CezaPNV1178.82229,51%
María Dolores Etxano VarelaPNV1175.19528,91%
Miren Edurne Gorrotxategi Azurmendi (PODEMOS)Podemos1154.87525,56%
Luis Prudencio Alejos Escarpe (PODEMOS)Podemos0143.89523,75%
Eva Maria Carbonero Alor (PODEMOS)Podemos0141.01323,27%
Isabel Celaá DiéguezPSOE085.14014,05%
Ignacio Rodríguez PuertasPSOE080.97413,36%
Isabel Cadaval Vélez de MendizabalPSOE079.83513,17%
Raquel González Díez-AndinoPP075.56712,47%
«Bego» Landa TorreBildu074.81612,35%
Angel Rodrigo IzquierdoPP073.76512,17%
Víctor Rodríguez GarcíaPP072.73512%
Arkaitz Fullaondo Elordui-ZapaterietxeBildu070.70611,67%
Angelita Burgoa ArkotxaBildu069.16311,41%
David Pasarín-Gegunde LinaresCs017.5072,89%
María Magdalena San Vicente de la TorreCs015.9492,63%
Pedro María Lastra SusoCs014.8102,44%
María Josefa Sanz BallvePACMA07.6431,26%
Kepa Joseba Lozano CalvoPACMA05.7740,95%
Marta Lezaola RuizPACMA05.3260,88%
Félix García RamosEscaños en blanco02.0170,33%
Pablo Setién PascualRECORTES CERO-GRUPO 01.9050,31%
María Cruz Pascual SánchezEscaños en blanco01.6050,26%
Aitor Armas AzkonaEscaños en blanco01.4510,24%
Mª Soraya Urrutia SantosRECORTES CERO-GRUPO 01.3270,22%
Jon Ander Martiarena UñaPartido Comunista01.1240,19%
Rodrigo Rafael Vilallonga ElorzaVox09810,16%
Pedro Bis LladóRECORTES CERO-GRUPO 09590,16%

Participación

Escrutado 99,62%
Indicador26J 201620D 2015Dif. (pts)
Total votantes619.23768,19%71,49%▼ −3,3
Abstención288.82631,81%28,51%▲ +3,3
Votos en blanco10.3301,7%2,71%▼ −1,01
Votos nulos13.2422,14%2,81%▼ −0,67