Elecciones Generales 28-A 2019

99,78% Escrutado

La composición del Senado

20192016

Senadores electos

Bizkaia - Senadores (4 Escaños)
NombrePartidoEscañosVotos%
Nerea Ahedo CezaPNV1242.08036,13%
María Dolores Etxano VarelaPNV1232.32434,68%
Imanol Landa JauregiPNV1230.19734,36%
Txema Oleaga ZalvideaPSOE1132.47419,77%
Idoia Agorria MartínezPSOE0128.70519,21%
Ignacio Rodríguez PuertasPSOE0124.14118,53%
José Antonio Martín AcostaPODEMOS-IU-EQUO BERD0105.16815,7%
Amaia Hernández RodríguezPODEMOS-IU-EQUO BERD099.58214,86%
Arantza Gutiérrez PazBildu098.00014,63%
Xabier Jiménez LópezPODEMOS-IU-EQUO BERD097.64714,58%
Joseba Gezuraga UribarrenBildu092.74113,84%
María Jesús "Txusa" Etxeandia CirionBildu091.36013,64%
Raquel González Díez-AndinoPP055.2468,25%
Jazael Martínez EstebanPP048.2467,2%
María Carmen Sánchez SequerosPP047.3007,06%
Arman Basurto BarrioCs021.2313,17%
María Pérez FernándezVox015.6932,34%
Marta Rebeca Acha PajaresCs015.1412,26%
Santiago Orozco GarcíaCs013.8922,07%
Luis Ángel de Grandes VargasVox010.1001,51%
Javier Arrieta MartínVox09.6251,44%
Blanca Amelia Rodríguez CrespoPACMA09.0781,36%
Miren Andone Requejo RodríguezPACMA06.1770,92%
Alejandro Ferrer CabelloPACMA06.0460,9%
Pablo Setién PascualRecortes cero02.1510,32%
María Soraya Urrutia SantosRecortes cero01.8800,28%
Francisco Javier Zazpe NicuesaPor Un Mundo Más Justo01.7740,26%
María Pilar Vivar RamosSOLIDARIA01.2740,19%

Participación

Escrutado 99,78%
Indicador28A 201926J 2016Dif. (pts)
Total votantes686.40075,6%68,19%▲ +7,41
Abstención221.57924,4%31,81%▼ −7,41
Votos en blanco9.0471,35%1,7%▼ −0,35
Votos nulos16.4542,4%2,14%▲ +0,26